Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, EDWARD COURT, HALIMOTE ROAD, ALDERSHOT, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,000
+4.1%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+11.5%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+6.0%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 19 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU11 1JP
← Back to All Properties