Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, AMETHYST COURT, CHELMSCOTE ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+53.5%
Sold on 26 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+69.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+53.1%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 8BY
← Back to All Properties