Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WINDERMERE STREET, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£103,000
+11.4%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+131.3%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9LL
← Back to All Properties