98, CROWN STREET, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP27 0JU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£244,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£244,000+4.7%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,000+33.2%
Sold on 21 March 2022
Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950+169.2%
Sold on 7 July 2015
Detached
+£109,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+8.3%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1