Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BEVERLEY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 3NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£730,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£730,000
+36.4%
Sold on 5 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£535,000
+1.9%
Sold on 14 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£525,000
+36.4%
Sold on 23 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+32.8%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£290,000
Sold on 18 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 3NG
← Back to All Properties