Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BIRKLANDS AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9SA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+46.9%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+378.4%
Sold on 12 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9SA
← Back to All Properties