Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 40, CARRS COURT, CHURCH STREET, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.0%
Price Change
-£47,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
-24.0%
Sold on 19 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950
-2.5%
Sold on 17 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-2.4%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+61.5%
Sold on 17 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1AW
← Back to All Properties