Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BRIDGEFIELD STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 2SG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 11 July 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+122.2%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+28.6%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+59.1%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+29.4%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 2SG
← Back to All Properties