Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, SHARROW VALE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8ZA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 27 October 2010
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+76.8%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 6 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8ZA
← Back to All Properties