Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THE CLOSE, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 8HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+15.9%
Sold on 17 November 2005
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+30.2%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+48.9%
Sold on 11 April 2000
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 9 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD7 8HA
← Back to All Properties