Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+10.2%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,000
+47.5%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+50.9%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500
+43.2%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties