Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1E, CANTS LANE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.9%
Price Change
+£144,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+77.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£144,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,450
+95.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£90,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+53.2%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0LQ
← Back to All Properties