Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, PRIORY COURT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
4 August 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+19.6%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+35.9%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+30.4%
Sold on 2 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+17.0%
Sold on 1 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 30 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3SF
← Back to All Properties