Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CROSS ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,500
+12.2%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+33.9%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,995
Sold on 17 December 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8GD
← Back to All Properties