Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CARR HEAD LANE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£47,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£442,000
+11.9%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£394,950
+58.0%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Detached
+£144,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+51.5%
Sold on 15 December 2014
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 22 December 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 8JB
← Back to All Properties