Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
223, WHITE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B32 2SZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+8.9%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£16,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,700
+16.3%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
-4.2%
Sold on 17 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,999
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B32 2SZ
← Back to All Properties