Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44A, HIGH STREET, DAVENTRY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 3PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+13.6%
Sold on 15 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000
+0.5%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+32.2%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+65.6%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+15.3%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN11 3PP
← Back to All Properties