Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, STEVENAGE ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 7PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£250,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+62.5%
Sold on 25 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£250,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,950
-0.1%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Semi-Detached
-£550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,500
+127.2%
Sold on 12 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£224,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,250
Sold on 11 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 7PE
← Back to All Properties