Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BRIAR ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+76.7%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 22 September 2011
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+189.5%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 8 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 0HN
← Back to All Properties