Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BRAMPTON MEADOWS, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 9ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£245,000
+6.5%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+45.6%
Sold on 17 February 2022
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
-12.2%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+69.8%
Sold on 9 January 2008
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 9ND
← Back to All Properties