Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, HUDSON ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,965
Last Sold Price
3 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£89,965 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,965
+53.6%
Sold on 3 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£89,965 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+3.7%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 11 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5NX
← Back to All Properties