Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PAYNE CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 7JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,740
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£49,740 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,740
+42.2%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£49,740 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+7.3%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+33.3%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 7JB
← Back to All Properties