Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT, 54, FIRST AVENUE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2FF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£326,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£326,000
+8.7%
Sold on 8 April 2021
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+71.4%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+75.0%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-47.4%
Sold on 3 July 2000
Terraced
-£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 17 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2FF
← Back to All Properties