Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£30,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£30,000
+100.0%
Sold on 23 July 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000
+20.0%
Sold on 22 July 2013
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,500
+4.2%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LW
← Back to All Properties