Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
134, SEA STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£104,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,000
+86.7%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£104,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+49.9%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+175.9%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8JY
← Back to All Properties