Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, BEDFORD ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+48.0%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+24.1%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£38,075 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,925
+38.5%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,925 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 0LE
← Back to All Properties