Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GREEN LANE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9HD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+52.9%
Sold on 23 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+6.9%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,000
+47.2%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+96.5%
Sold on 17 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+13.3%
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
+£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 3 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9HD
← Back to All Properties