Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, ST. GEORGES COURT, LEMON STREET, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 8GX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-7.5%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+23.7%
Sold on 12 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+105.2%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,495
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 8GX
← Back to All Properties