Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, PACIFIC HEIGHTS SOUTH, 16, GOLDEN GATE WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
+6.4%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-5.7%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 24 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5PU
← Back to All Properties