Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
249, HOLYHEAD ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 8JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,000
+43.2%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+10.2%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 8JR
← Back to All Properties