Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WHERNSIDE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 4LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+22.8%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+61.2%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 15 April 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 4LD
← Back to All Properties