Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9A, PALACE HOUSE ROAD, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 6HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+12.3%
Sold on 7 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+121.2%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 26 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX7 6HW
← Back to All Properties