Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, GROSVENOR PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1UY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,000
+5.8%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+22.9%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-34.8%
Sold on 27 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1UY
← Back to All Properties