Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SALISBURY CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 9UH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£258,000
+5.7%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£244,000
+7.3%
Sold on 30 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+26.4%
Sold on 5 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 31 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 9UH
← Back to All Properties