Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SANDFORD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6DE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+26.7%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+85.0%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£68,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 1 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6DE
← Back to All Properties