Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, DOVER STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3LQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+19.5%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+28.2%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+26.9%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Terraced
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+49.1%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+76.1%
Sold on 4 June 2001
Terraced
+£36,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3LQ
← Back to All Properties