Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ALBION TERRACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+5.5%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+75.8%
Sold on 12 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+55.7%
Sold on 29 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5BG
← Back to All Properties