27A, DARCY SQUARE, NEW ROMNEY, SHEPWAY, KENT

TN28 8NW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£140,000+22.8%
Sold on 19 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,000+8.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+195.8%
Sold on 24 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,500+42.0%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000-21.9%
Sold on 3 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 16 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1