Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+31.9%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+13.4%
Sold on 19 February 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+161.9%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 2 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RU
← Back to All Properties