Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+16.9%
Sold on 26 September 2024
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+18.3%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+36.6%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 29 June 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties