Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DRAGON COTTAGE, TOWN STREET, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 4HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+3.0%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+44.7%
Sold on 17 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
+36.5%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+127.2%
Sold on 15 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 4HB
← Back to All Properties