Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PARK COURT, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0JR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+13.3%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£181,000
+4.0%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+6.1%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+10.8%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+184.6%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 23 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 0JR
← Back to All Properties