Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHERRY TREE ROAD, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+19.6%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
-2.0%
Sold on 22 March 2018
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+85.7%
Sold on 10 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£228,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£266,500
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4QY
← Back to All Properties