Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, PROSPECT AVENUE, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 0NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£429,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£429,000
+30.0%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+65.0%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+184.7%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£129,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,250
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 0NJ
← Back to All Properties