Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ESPLANADE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
22 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.0%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
-9.0%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+85.2%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 7 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6AL
← Back to All Properties