Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MUMFORD PLACE, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+15.6%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+17.8%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+227.6%
Sold on 3 May 2011
Terraced
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 8BG
← Back to All Properties