Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, OAK HILL, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 9AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£105,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+42.0%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,995
+5.5%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Detached
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+22.8%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+24.5%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+47.7%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 12 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 9AA
← Back to All Properties