Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE SYCAMORES, CHURCHILL AVENUE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 6BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+3.1%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,000
+47.4%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+68.7%
Sold on 13 September 2001
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 6BT
← Back to All Properties