Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73A, SWINBURNE ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 2HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£181,000
+40.3%
Sold on 5 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+61.4%
Sold on 25 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+86.1%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 2HF
← Back to All Properties