Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, MILLER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+7.0%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£273,000
+28.8%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+36.8%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+26.0%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,995
+151.0%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£73,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NZ
← Back to All Properties